SUP rider SUISSE

All and nothing on the SUP

Publié le par DomD

jay12312.jpg

Born in 1980, Newport Beach California

Lives in Truckee, California

Favorite Quote:
“We must become the change we want to see.” Gandhi

 

jayprofile.jpgProfessional paddler, founder of the Lake Tahoe Waterman Association and co-owner of Watermans Landing

image.axd.jpg

2011 RACE RESULTS

16th – Battle of the Paddle, Dana Point CA. (ELITE Race)

1st – Watermans Paddle for Humanity, Dana Point CA. (SUP 12’6 division)

1st – Boardworks SUP Knockout, San Diego CA.

1st – Hobie/Hennessey watermans challenge, Dana Point CA. (14′ division)

1st – Battle of the Bay, San Francisco CA. (Elite race)

1st – Team Relay, Battle of the Bay (Team Watermans Landing)

1st – Covewater Classic, Santa Cruz CA. (Elite race)

1st – Arctic Paddle, Lake Tahoe CA.

1st – Donner Lake Memorial, Lake Tahoe CA. (overall & 14′ division)

1st – Thunderbird Run, Lake Tahoe NV. (12’6 division)

1st – A day at the Beach, Folsom Lake race CA. (Elite race)

2nd – Hennessey US Championships, Redondo Beach CA. (12’6 division)

2nd – Lake Tahoe Criterion, (OC6 race)

3rd – Team Relay, Battle of the Paddle (Team HOBIE)

3rd – H2Ooverdrive SUP CUP, Utah (Elite race)

3rd – Tahoe Nalu, Lake Tahoe CA. (Elite race)

3rd – Tahoe Nalu, Lake Tahoe CA. (Distance race Unlimited division)

5th – Gorge Paddle Challenge, Hood River OR. (Elite race)

8th – Gorge Paddle Challenge, Hood River OR. (Distance race)

8th – Surftech Duelathlon, Santa Cruz CA.

2010 RACE RESULTS;

Circumnavigated Lake Tahoe, non-stop – 72.6 miles / 22.5 hrs

16th – Battle of the Paddle Elite race, Dana Point

1st – Donner Lake Memorial, Lake Tahoe (SUP 12’6 division)

1st – Thunderbird run, Lake Tahoe (SUP 12’6 division)

1st – Jam from the Damn, Lake Tahoe (SUP 12’6 division)

1st – Oceanside (OC6 IMUA Outrigger)

1st – Naish US Champs, Lake Tahoe (SUP 12’6)

1st – Paddle to the Channel, Lake Havasu AZ. (SUP 12’6 division)

1st – 3 mile Sprint race, Los Cabos SUP Classic MX.

1st – Distance race, Los Cabos SUP Classic MX.

2nd – Tahoe Nalu distance race, Lake Tahoe (OC1 division)

2nd – US Outrigger Champs, Catalina (OC6 IMUA Outrigger)

2nd – Battle of the Paddle distance race, Dana Point (SUP 12’6 division 30-39)

3rd – Hennessey International Champs, San Diego (SUP 12’6 division 30-39)

3rd – Santa Cruz wavechaser, (OC1 division)

4th – Avila Beach, (OC6 IMUA Outrigger)

4th – SUP CUP Elite race, Utah (SUP 14’ division)

4th – Tahoe Nalu Elite race, Lake Tahoe (SUP 14’ division)

7th – Watermans Paddle for Humanity, Dana Point (SUP 12’6 division)

12th – Coastal Urge, North Carolina (SUP 12’6 division)

2009 RACE RESULTS

1st – STOCK SUP Donner Lake Memorial

1st – STOCK SUP  Jam to the Damn, Lake Tahoe

1st – OC6 Rig Run Santa Barbara, IMUA Outrigger

1st – OC6 Avila Beach, IMUA Outrigger

1st – OC6 Dana Point 9man race, IMUA Outrigger

2nd – STOCK SUP Jay Moriarty Memorial Paddleboard Race

7th – OC6 Dukes Race, Hawaii, IMUA Outrigger

4th – OC6 US Championship Catalina, IMUA Outrigger

37th – Battle of the Paddle “Elite Race” SUP

bob20113.jpg

Commenter cet article